Foreign Nationals desirous of coming into UAE are required to possess a valid passport of their country and a valid UAE Visa. The below details is only for information. You are requested to contact the nearest UAE Mission (Embassy/ High Commission/ Consulate) or visit their websites for up-to-date information regarding visas, fees, procedures, etc.

Generally the following documents are required for obtaining UAE Visa. However, the requirement may vary from country to country.

  •  Original passport valid for at least 6 months
  •  Visa Fee
  •  Two passport size photographs
  •  Supporting documents, where necessary
  •  Duly completed application form